Asus ZenPad 7.0

Asus ZenPad 7.0

Key Features See Full Speccification

      • Android v5 (Lollipop) OS
      • 8 MP Primary Camera
      • 2 MP Secondary Camera
      • 7 inch WXGA Display
      • 1.2 GHz Intel Atom x3-C3230 Quad Core Processor
      • Expandable Storage Capacity of 64 GB

Description

The Asus ZenPad 7.0 arrives with a 7-inch IPS display with a resolution of1280 x 800 pixels (WXGA, 216ppi), enhanced by the company's proprietary VisualMaster and Tru2Life Plus technologies. It is sleek at 8.7mm, lightweight at 272 grams and features a screen-to-body ratio of 72%. Asus has also launched a range of...More

Best Price

11999
paytm
Rs. 11999

Price

Store
Offers
Delivery
Price

    Asus ZenPad 7.0
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Gifts
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
2-4 Working Days
11999

Specification

General

Brand

Asus

Model

ZenPad 7.0

Operating System

Android v5.0 (Lollipop)

SIM Slot(s)

Single SIM, GSM

SIM Size

Micro

Box Contents

Tablet with built-in Battery, Charger, User Manual, Warranty Card

Also Known As

Asus ZenPad 7.0 Z370CG

Performance

Processor

Quad core, 1.2 GHz, Chipset: Intel Atom x3-C3230

Graphics

Mali-450 MP4

RAM

2 GB

Storage

Internal Memory

16 GB

Expandable Memory

Up to 64 GB

Display

Screen Size

7.0 inches

Screen Resolution

800 x 1280 pixels

Pixel Density (sharpness)

216 ppi

Display Type

IPS LCD

Screen Protection

Scratch-resistant glass

Camera

Main Camera

8 MP, Auto focus

Zoom

Digital Zoom

Front Camera

2 MP

Battery

Capacity

3450 mAH, Li-Po, Non-removable

Connectivity

Operating Frequency

GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz

GPRS

Yes

EDGE

Yes

3G

Yes, HSDPA 21 Mbit/s, HSUPA 5.76 Mbit/s

Voice Calling

Yes

Wi-Fi

Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n

Bluetooth

v4.0

GPS

Yes, with A-GPS, Glonass

USB Connectivity

Yes, USB Port, microUSB 2.0

Design

Touch Screen

Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

Weight

272 grams

Dimensions

189 x 110.9 x 8.7 mm

Features

Sensors

Accelerometer, Compass, Hall Sensor, Light sensor, Proximity sensor

Multimedia

FM Radio

No

Audio Jack

3.5 mm