Asus Fonepad 8

Asus Fonepad 8

Key Features See Full Speccification

      • 5 MP Primary Camera
      • Wi-Fi Enabled
      • Android v4.4 (KitKat) OS
      • 2 MP Secondary Camera
      • 8 inch Touchscreen
      • 1.33 GHz Intel Atom Z3530 Quad Core Processor

Description

The ASUS FonePad 8 flaunts an 8-inch IPS HD display with a resolution of 1,280 x 800 pixels, and runs Android 4.4 KitKat out-of-the-box. The OS has been customized with ASUS' own Zen UI, which offers user a wide range of personalization options. Under the hood ticks an Intel Atom Z3560 64-bit quad-core processors ...More

Best Price

13999
paytm
Rs. 13999

Price

Store
Offers
Delivery
Price

    Asus Fonepad 8
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Gifts
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
2-4 Working Days
13999

Specification

General

Brand

Asus

Model

Fonepad 8 16GB

Operating System

Android v4.4 (KitKat)

SIM Slot(s)

Dual SIM, GSM+GSM

SIM Size

Micro

Box Contents

Tablet with built-in Battery, Charger, USB Cable, User Manual, Warranty Card

Also Known As

Asus Fonepad FE380CG

Performance

Processor

Quad core, 1.33 GHz, Intel Atom, Chipset: Intel Atom Z3530

Graphics

PowerVR G6430

RAM

2 GB

Storage

Internal Memory

16 GB

Expandable Memory

Yes, Up to 64 GB

Display

Screen Size

8.0 inches

Screen Resolution

800 x 1280 pixels

Pixel Density (sharpness)

189 ppi

Display Type

IPS LCD

Camera

Main Camera

Yes,5 MP, Auto focus

Zoom

Yes, Digital Zoom

Video Recording

1920x1080 @ 30 FPS

Front Camera

Yes,2 MP

Battery

Capacity

4000 mAH, Li-Po, Non-removable

Connectivity

Operating Frequency

GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz SIM 2: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz

GPRS

Yes

EDGE

Yes

3G

Yes,HSDPA 42 Mbit/s, HSUPA 5.76 Mbit/s

Voice Calling

Yes

Wi-Fi

Yes,Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n, Mobile Hotspot

Bluetooth

Yes, v4.0

GPS

Yes, with A-GPS

USB Connectivity

Yes, USB Port, microUSB 2.0

Design

Touch Screen

Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

Weight

328 grams

Dimensions

214 x 120 x 8.9 mm

Features

Sensors

Accelerometer, Compass, Hall Sensor, Light sensor, Proximity sensor

Multimedia

Loudspeaker

Yes

Audio Jack

3.5 mm

Alternatives