Samsung Galaxy E7

Samsung Galaxy E7

Key Features See Full Speccification

    • Android v4.4 (KitKat) OS
    • 1.2 GHz Quad Core Processor
    • 13 MP Primary Camera
    • Wi-Fi
    • 5.5-inch Capacitive Touchscreen

Description

New Samsung Galaxy E7 which comes with hybrid dual SIM facility. You can easily use two different sim cards in one phone while with the hybrid card slot.you can use the slot either for MicroSD or for the sim card. Equipped with a powerful 2950 mAh battery enjoy more hours of entertainment. Play games browse web chat or...More

Best Price

16000
paytm
Rs. 16000
paytm
Rs. 16450
paytm
Rs. 17258
paytm
Rs. 17400

Price

Store
Offers
Delivery
Price

    Samsung Galaxy E7
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Gifts
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
2-4 Working Days
16000

+2 Variant

Offers Get 5% Cashback (max Rs. 500/-) Cash back on HDFC Debit Cards

    Samsung Galaxy E7
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Gifts
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
7-10 Working Days
16450

+1 Variant

    Samsung Galaxy E7
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Gifts
  • Manufacturer Warranty
2-10 Working Days
17258

+2 Variant

    Samsung Galaxy E7
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Manufacturer Warranty
  • Original Bill
2-6 Working Days
17400

+1 Variant

    Samsung Galaxy E7
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
  • Original Bill
1-8 Working Days
18199

+1 Variant

    Samsung Galaxy E7
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
5-7 Working Days
19799

+2 Variant

    Samsung Galaxy E7
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Manufacturer Warranty
2-6 Working Days
19990

+1 Variant

Specification

General

Brand

Samsung

Model

Galaxy E7

Operating System

Android v4.4.4 (Kitkat)

SIM Slot(s)

Dual SIM, GSM+GSM

SIM Size

Nano + Hybrid

Box Contents

Handset with built-in Battery, Charger, Earphone, USB Cable, User Manual, Warranty Card

Also Known As

Samsung Galaxy E7 SM-E700

Performance

Processor

Quad core, 1.2 GHz, Cortex A53, Chipset: Qualcomm Snapdragon 410 MSM8916

Graphics

Adreno 306

RAM

2 GB

Storage

Internal Memory

16 GB

Expandable Memory

Yes, Up to 64 GB

Display

Screen Size

5.5 inches

Screen Resolution

HD (720 x 1280 pixels)

Pixel Density (sharpness)

267 ppi

Display Type

Super AMOLED

Camera

Main Camera

Yes,13 MP, Auto focus

Flash

Yes, LED

Zoom

Yes,Digital Zoom

Camera Features

Auto Flash, Continuos Shooting, Exposure compensation, Face detection, Geo tagging, High Dynamic Ra

Video Recording

1920x1080 @ 30 FPS

Front Camera

Yes, 5 MP

Battery

Capacity

2950 mAH, Li-ion, Non-removable

TalkTime

Up to 19 Hours(3G)

Connectivity

Operating Frequency

GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz SIM 2: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 9

GPRS

Yes

EDGE

Yes

3G

Yes,HSDPA 42.2 Mbit/s, HSUPA 5.76 Mbit/s

Wi-Fi

Yes,Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n, Mobile Hotspot, Wi-Fi Direc

Bluetooth

Yes,v4.0, A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HID, HSP, MAP, OPP, PAN, PBAP

GPS

Yes, with A-GPS, Glonass

USB Connectivity

Yes,USB Port, microUSB 2.0

Design

Talk Time

Yes, Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

Weight

141 grams

Dimensions

151.3 x 77.2 x 7.3 mm

Features

Sensors

Accelerometer, Light sensor, Proximity sensor

Multimedia

FM Radio

Yes,RDS, Recording option

Loudspeaker

Yes

Audio Jack

3.5 mm