Samsung Galaxy A3

Samsung Galaxy A3

Key Features See Full Speccification

    • Android v4.4.4 (Kitkat)
    • Quad Core, 1.2 GHz
    • 4.5 inches
    • 8 MP Primary
    • 1 GB RAM
    • Available

Description

The Samsung Galaxy A3 features a 4.5-inch Super AMOLED display with a resolution of 540 x 960 pixels (qHD) and a pixel density of 245 ppi. It is the metallic unibody design which steals all the spotlight. It is one of the thinnest smartphones from Samsung with a thickness of 6.9 mm, and features a considerably low weig...More

Best Price

13490
paytm
Rs. 13490
paytm
Rs. 13490
paytm
Rs. 13490
paytm
Rs. 14394

Price

Store
Offers
Delivery
Price

    Samsung Galaxy A3
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Gifts
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
2-4 Working Days
13490

+2 Variant

    Samsung Galaxy A3
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Manufacturer Warranty
4-6 Working Days
13490

+2 Variant

    Samsung Galaxy A3
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Gifts
  • Manufacturer Warranty
2-10 Working Days
13490

    Samsung Galaxy A3
  • Manufacturer Warranty
  • Original Bill
2-6 Working Days
14394

+2 Variant

    Samsung Galaxy A3
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Gifts
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
7-10 Working Days
14790

    Samsung Galaxy A3
  • Cash on Delivery
  • Free Shipping
  • Manufacturer Warranty
  • Original Bill
1-8 Working Days
19500

+2 Variant

Specification

General

Brand

Samsung

Model

Galaxy A3

Operating System

Android v4.4.4 (Kitkat)

SIM Slot(s)

Dual SIM, GSM+GSM

SIM Size

Nano + Hybrid

Box Contents

Handset with built-in Battery, Charger, Earphone, USB Cable, User Manual, Warranty Card

Also Known As

Samsung Galaxy A3 SM-A300H

Performance

Processor

Quad core, 1.2 GHz, Cortex A53, Chipset: Qualcomm Snapdragon 410 MSM8916

Graphics

Adreno 306

RAM

1 GB

Storage

Internal Memory

16 GB

Expandable Memory

Up to 64 GB

Display

Screen Size

4.5 inches

Screen Resolution

540 x 960 pixels

Pixel Density (sharpness)

245 ppi

Camera

Main Camera

8 MP, Auto focus

Flash

LED

Zoom

Digital Zoom

Camera Features

Face detection, Geo tagging, High Dynamic Range mode (HDR), Touch to focus

Video Recording

1920x1080 @ 30 FPS

Front Camera

5 MP

Battery

Capacity

1900 mAH, Li-ion, Non-removable

TalkTime

Up to 13 Hours(3G)

Connectivity

Operating Frequency

GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 900 MHz UMTS 1900 / 2100 / 850 / 900 MHz SIM 2: GSM 1800 / 1900 / 850 / 90

3G

Yes, HSDPA 42.2 Mbit/s, HSUPA 5.76 Mbit/s

4G

Yes, (doesn t support Indian bands)

Wi-Fi

Yes, Wi-Fi 802.11, b/g/n

Bluetooth

Yes, v4.0, A2DP, AVRCP, HFP, HID, HSP, MAP, OPP, PAN, PBAP

GPS

Yes, with A-GPS, Glonass

USB Connectivity

Yes, USB Port, microUSB 2.0

Design

Touch Screen

Capacitive Touchscreen, Multi-touch

Weight

110 grams

Dimensions

130.1 x 66.5 x 6.9 mm

Features

Sensors

Accelerometer, Compass, Hall Sensor, Light sensor, Proximity sensor

Multimedia

FM Radio

Yes

Loudspeaker

Yes

Audio Jack

3.5 mm

Alternatives